Football database

Football Internationals 1872-2018.

Quick search

Site News

Hosting the site costs me money. Please support to help stay alive and grow the site. I appreciate any type of support!

Teams & Players

View comprehensive data on national teams and their players.

Teams

Diego da Silva Costa

Player
Statistic
Matches
Photos
Diego da Silva Costa
Full Name : Diego da Silva Costa
Brazil  Brazil
Nickname : Diego Costa
Position : Attack
Date of birth : 1988-10-07
Status : Active