African Cup of Nations 2019 qualifying competition
Match Calendar
Table
Playoffs


Group A
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Senegal Senegal 5 4 1 0 10 - 2 13
2 Madagascar Madagascar 5 3 1 1 8 - 6 10
3 Sudan Sudan 5 1 0 4 4 - 9 3
4 Equatorial Guinea Equatorial Guinea 5 1 0 4 1 - 6 3


Group B
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Guinea-Bissau Guinea-Bissau 5 2 2 1 6 - 5 8
2 Namibia Namibia 5 2 2 1 4 - 3 8
3 Mozambique Mozambique 5 2 1 2 5 - 5 7
4 Zambia Zambia 5 1 1 3 4 - 6 4


Group C
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Egypt Egypt 5 4 0 1 15 - 4 12
2 Tunisia Tunisia 5 4 0 1 8 - 4 12
3 Niger Niger 5 1 1 3 3 - 10 4
4 Swaziland Swaziland 5 0 1 4 2 - 10 1


Group D
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Mauritania Mauritania 5 4 0 1 7 - 5 12
2 Angola Angola 5 3 0 2 8 - 6 9
3 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso 5 2 1 2 7 - 5 7
4 Botswana Botswana 5 0 1 4 1 - 7 1


Group E
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Guinea Guinea 5 3 2 0 8 - 4 11
2 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast 5 2 2 1 9 - 5 8
3 Central African Republic Central African Republic 5 1 2 2 4 - 8 5
4 Rwanda Rwanda 5 0 2 3 5 - 9 2


Group F
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Zimbabwe Zimbabwe 5 2 2 1 7 - 4 8
2 Liberia Liberia 5 2 1 2 5 - 8 7
3 Congo DR Congo DR 5 1 3 1 7 - 6 6
4 Congo Congo 5 1 2 2 7 - 8 5


Group G
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Kenya Kenya 4 2 1 1 5 - 2 7
2 Ghana Ghana 3 2 0 1 7 - 1 6
3 Ethiopia Ethiopia 5 1 1 3 1 - 10 4
4 Sierra Leone Sierra Leone 2 1 0 1 2 - 2 3


Group H
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Nigeria Nigeria 5 3 1 1 10 - 5 10
2 South Africa South Africa 5 2 3 0 9 - 1 9
3 Libya Libya 5 2 1 2 15 - 8 7
4 Seychelles Seychelles 5 0 1 4 2 - 22 1


Group I
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Algeria Algeria 5 3 1 1 8 - 3 10
2 Benin Benin 5 2 1 2 3 - 5 7
3 Gambia Gambia 5 1 2 2 5 - 5 5
4 Togo Togo 5 1 2 2 3 - 6 5


Group J
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Mali Mali 5 3 2 0 7 - 2 11
2 Burundi Burundi 5 2 3 0 10 - 4 9
3 Gabon Gabon 5 2 1 2 6 - 4 7
4 South Sudan South Sudan 5 0 0 5 2 - 15 0


Group K
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Morocco Morocco 5 3 1 1 8 - 3 10
2 Cameroon Cameroon 5 2 2 1 3 - 3 8
3 Comoros Comoros 5 1 2 2 5 - 6 5
4 Malawi Malawi 5 1 1 3 2 - 6 4


Group L
R
Teams
P W D L Diff Pt
1 Uganda Uganda 5 4 1 0 7 - 0 13
2 Tanzania Tanzania 5 1 2 2 3 - 5 5
3 Lesotho Lesotho 5 1 2 2 3 - 7 5
4 Cape Verde Cape Verde 5 1 1 3 4 - 5 4